Send us an emailemailPhoneJoin our Facebook groupView our Instagram Feedplay2

Cremona School of Dance

Dates & Timetables

Summer Term 2022

Term dates

Horsell & Mayford
25th April – 9th July
West Byfleet Infant
20th April – 20th July
Halstead
To be confirmed

Key

  • Ballet
  • Tap & Modern
  • GCSE Dance
  • Modern
  • Musical Theatre
  • LAMDA
  • Tap
  • Dancemix
  • Contemporary

Trinity Methodist Church, Horsell

Monday
  1. 14:00-14:30 Pre-schoolers
  2. 16:00-16:30 Pre-primary Ballet
  3. 16:00-16:40 Grade 1 Tap
  4. 16:35-17:05 Primary Ballet
  5. 16:45-18:05 Grade 2 Tap
  6. 17:35-18:20 Grade 4 Tap
  7. 16:35-17:15 Pre-Primary Tap & Primary Modern
  8. 17:10-17:40 Grade 1 Ballet
  9. 17:45-18:15 Std. 2 Ballet
  10. 18:20-19:05 Grade 3 Ballet
  11. 19:10-19:55 Std. 3 Ballet
  12. 20:15-21:15 Adult Ballet
Phoebe/Louise
Tuesday
  1. 20:00-21:00 Grade 5 Modern
  2. 17:15-18:00 Musical Theatre 5-8yrs
  3. 18:05-19:05 Musical Theatre 9-13yrs
  4. 19:15-20:00 LAMDA
Rowena / Grace
Wednesday
  1. 18:00-18:40 LAMDA
  2. 19:15-20:15 Grade 6 Ballet
  3. 20:15-20:45 Pointe
Phoebe / Grace
Thursday
  1. 19:00-20:00 Inter. Foundation Contemporary 13yrs+
  2. 20:05-21:05 Senior Ballet & prep for pointe work(13yrs-18yrs)
Phoebe
Saturday
  1. 9:00-9:30 Pre-schoolers
  2. 9:35-10:05 Pre-primary Ballet
  3. 10:10-10:40 Primary Ballet
  4. 10:45-11:15 Std. 1 Ballet
  5. 11:20-12:00 Grade 1 Ballet
  6. 12:15-13:00 Grade 3 Ballet
  7. 13:05-13:50 Std. 3 Ballet
  8. 13:55-14:40 Std. 4 Ballet
  9. 14:45-15:45 Std. 6 Ballet
Phoebe

Woking Dance Space, Mayford

Monday
  1. 16:45-18:15 GCSE Dance
Angela / Louise
Tuesday
  1. 16:15-17:15 Grade 3 Modern
  2. 17:20-18:20 Grade 4 Modern
Rowena
Thursday
  1. 16:00-16:40 Junior Contemporary 9-12yrs
  2. 16:45-17:30 Std. 4 Ballet
  3. 17:35-18:20 Std. 5 Ballet
Phoebe
Friday
  1. 16:30-17:30 Grade 5 Tap
  2. 17:30-18:30 Grade 6 Modern
  3. 18:35-19:35 Grade 6 Tap
  4. 19:35-20:35 Intermediate Modern
Louise
Saturday
  1. 9:00-9:45 Pre-Primary Tap & Primary Modern
  2. 9:50-10:20 Grade 1 Tap
  3. 10:20-10:55 Grade 2 Modern
  4. 11:00-11:45 Grade 3 Modern
  5. 11:45-12:30 Grade 3 Tap
  6. 12:45-13:30 Grade 4 Tap
  7. 13:30-14:15 Grade 4 Modern
  8. 14:20-15:20 Grade 5 Tap
Louise/Georgia

Halstead Preparatory School (pupils only)

Wednesday
  1. 16:45-17:30 Dancemix Years 3,4,5 & 6
Grace
Friday
  1. 15:00-15:30 Nursery & Kindergarten
  2. 15:30-16:00 Years 1 & 2
  3. 16:00-16:30 Years 3,4,5 & 6
Phoebe

West Byfleet Infant School (pupils only)

Wednesday
  1. 15:15-16:00 Dancemix
Grace
Std
Standard

Download Summer 2022 timetable